rehearsed stage works:          [conducted stage works]    [programms of symphonic music]    [programms of "contemporary music"]

[back]



   MAINFRANKEN OPERA WÜRZBURG (since 2011/2012)


Aslund:
Steppenwolf (wp)
Beethoven:
Fidelio
Bellini:
La Sonnambula
Berg:
Wozzeck
Beethoven:
Fidelio
Bizet:
Carmen
Britten:
Death in Venice [opera-piano production]
Cagnoni:
Re Lear [opera-piano production]
Febel:
Frida/ Gespensterhaus/ Raum 17
Galuppi:
Alessandro nell' Indie
Gluck:
Orfeo
Lehar: Lustige Witwe
Lortzing: Wildschütz
Mayr:
L' amor coniugale [opera-piano production]
Meyerbeer: L' africaine
Meyerbeer:
Dinorah [opera-piano production]
Mozart:
Don Giovanni
Mozart:
Idomeneo
Nicolai:
Lustige Wieber von Windsor
Puccini:
Butterfly
Schreier:
Wunderland (wp)
Schubert:
Graf von Gleichen [opera-piano production]
Schubert:
Des Teufels Lustschloss
Stäbler:
The Colour
Strauss:
Fledermaus
Strauss:
Zigeunerbaron
Strauss:
Lustiger Krieg [opera-piano production]
Strawinsky:
Rake' s Progress
Verdi:
Macbeth
Verdi:
Otello
Verdi:
Stiffelio [opera-piano production]
Wagner:
Lohengrin
Wagner:
Tristan und Isolde



OPERA  BIELEFELD ( 2008/2009 to 2010/2011)

Bizet: Carmen
Chabrier: L' étoile
Donizetti: Don Pasquale
Gay:Me and my girl
Glinka: Ruslan i Ljudmila
Lortzing:Wildschütz
Mozart: La clemenza di Tito
Obermüller/Möbius:Helges Leben (wp)
Puccini:Bohème
Rossini:
Il  Barbiere
Strauss:Capriccio

Salome
Verdi:Falstaff
Wildhorn:The Scarlet Pimpernel
Zemlinsky:King Kandaules



     OPERA  LÜBECK (2008)

Wagner: Walküre
Webber: Evita



    OPERA  BERN (2007/2008)

Berg: Wozzeck
Jost: Vipern
Massenet: Cendrillon
Verdi: Rigoletto



    CONTEMPORARY OPERA BERLIN (2002-2006)

Holliger: Not I, What Where
Martin: Le vin herbé
Maxwell-Davies: 8 songs for a mad king

Miss Donnithornes maggot
Qu, XIao-Song: The temptation + invited at  Music biennal Munich
Rihm: Séraphin + invited at Music biennal Venice
Sciarrino: Luci miei traditrici
Zender: Don Quichotte coproduction Komische Oper Berlin



    HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK FRANZ LISZT WEIMAR (2004-2006)

Britten: Turn of the screw
Mozart: Idomeneo

La Clemenza di Tito



    BALLHAUS NAUNYNSTRASSE (2005)

Poulenc: La voix humaine



    OPERA NEUSTRELITZ (2005)

Offenbach: Hoffmanns Erzählungen
Strauss: Zigeunerbaron



    OPERA LÜBECK (1998 - 2002)

Aho: Bevor wir alle ertrunken sind
Bartok: Bluebairds Castle
Beethoven: Fidelio
Bizet: Carmen

Pecheurs de Perles
Bock: Anatevka
Boieldieu: Chaperon rouge
Britten: Death in Venice
Donizetti: Lucia die Lammermoor
Gluck: Orfeo ed Euridice
Gounod: Roméo et Juliette
Humperdinck: Hänsel und Gretel
Kagel: Repertoire + invited at Staatsoper Nürnberg
Kühnecke: Vetter aus Dingsda
Leoncavallo: I Pagliacci
Liebermann: Schule der Frauen
Mascagni: Cavalleria rusticana
Massenet: Cendrillon
Mozart: Cosi fan tutte

Entführung aus dem Serail

Nozze di Figaro

Zauberflöte
Offenbach: Hoffmanns Erzählungen

Schöne Helena
Puccini: Bohème

Butterfly
Prokofiev: Liebe zu den drei Orangen
Rossini: Il turco in Italia
Sallinen: Kullervo
Schoastakowitsch: Nase
Strauss, J.: Fledermaus
Strauss, R.: Elektra

Rosenkavalier
Verdi: Aida

Falstaff

Rigoletto

Traviata
Yvain: Mephistos Himmelfahrt
Wagner: Fliegender Holländer
Weber: Freischütz
Weill: 7 Todsünden



    OPERA GÖRLITZ (1997)

Massenet: Werther
Mozart: Hochzeit des Figaro
Ravel: L'heure espagnole



    OPERA THESSALONIKI (1994, 1996, 1998)

Cimarosa: Matrimonio segreto
Mozart: Don Giovanni

Le nozze di Figaro